Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½
Skip to content
Home page
Menu
Home
Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½
Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½ us
Our people
Governance
Policies and admissions
Our history
Impact
Our impact
Impact stories
Schools
Our schools
Our approach
Become a governor
Become an Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½ school
Ventures
Our ventures
EdCity
Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½ Start
Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½ Curriculum Plus
Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½ Learning Institute
Careers
Vacancies
Professional development
Where we work
Careers FAQs
Support us
Support our work
Give
Partner
Volunteer
Our supporters
News
Contact
Overview
Contact our fundraising team
Privacy notice
Overview
Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½ supporters’ data privacy notice
Privacy Notice: Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½ Sixth Form and Destinations team
Supporters' data privacy notice
Cookie policy
Search
Home page
Home
Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½
Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½ us
Our people
Governance
Policies and admissions
Our history
Impact
Our impact
Impact stories
Schools
Our schools
Our approach
Become a governor
Become an Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½ school
Ventures
Our ventures
EdCity
Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½ Start
Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½ Curriculum Plus
Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½ Learning Institute
Careers
Vacancies
Professional development
Where we work
Careers FAQs
Support us
Support our work
Give
Partner
Volunteer
Our supporters
Search
News
Contact
Search
Navigation breadcrumbs
Home
Our schools
Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½ Priory Primary Academy
London
Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½ Priory is a two-form entry primary school and nursery in Acton, west London. It is rated ‘Outstanding’ in all areas by Ofsted.
Nursery
Primary
Key information
Tel:
0203 110 0717
Website:
Address:
Email:
info@arkprioryprimary.org
Ofsted:
Governance details
Executive Principal:
Rebecca Ross-Wood
Interim Head of School:
Shannaz Rabbani
Regional Director:
Chair of Governors:
Adam Small
Latest news and opinion
View all
News
12th December 2025
Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½â€™s future primary leaders celebrate graduation at EdCity
Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½ Learning Institute
Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½ Priory Primary Academy
Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½ Tindal Primary Academy
Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½ Academy
News
5th August 2024
Restore the Music awards £70k funding to four Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½ schools
Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½ Music
Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½ Priory Primary Academy
Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½ All Saints Academy
Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½ Burlington Danes Academy
+ others
News
2nd September 2020
Supporting our students – our work to reopen schools
Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½ Priory Primary Academy
Vacancies at Âé¶¹avÓ³»´«Ã½ Priory Primary Academy
View all vacancies
There are currently no vacancies at this school.